Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Macrotylus intermedius A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476089
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475129
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
CSV