Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
CSV