Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
CSV