Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Calliphora latifrons A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Lasiops septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Phthiria sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
CSV