Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
CSV