Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9881 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
CSV