Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
CSV