Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Trichophorum alpinum Hudson's Bay Bulrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60296
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Mimulus alsinoides Chickweed Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 46265
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
CSV