Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
CSV