Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
CSV