Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
CSV