Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
CSV