Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
CSV