Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S2 55875
CSV