Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Athrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Ranunculus adoneus Western Wild Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50806
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Heterotheca villosa var. minor Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92777
Sambucus racemosa var. pubens Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87608
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 39309
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Triglochin maritima Common Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44638
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatus Entireleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87884
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Carex scirpoidea ssp. pseudoscirpoidea Western Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89912
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T1T3 SNR 84434
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Gaultheria humifusa Alpine Spicy Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45283
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Oenothera elata Hooker's Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54069
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Rubus leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49676
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Salvia dorrii Gray Ball Sage Species Plant G5 SNR 54707
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Viola bicolor Field Pansy Species Plant G5 SNR 50336
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant Sensitive G5? S1 40639
Arabis hirsuta var. pycnocarpa Western Hairy Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90434
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Fragaria virginiana ssp. virginiana Virginia Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87158
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Eriogonum strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S5 45997
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Peromyscus maniculatus North American Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16337
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Rosa acicularis Prickly Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56071
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
CSV