Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Carex foenea var. foenea Dry-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant SNR 89689
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 93764
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Rhizoplaca idahoensis A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G1 SNR 93767
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SNA 54772
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 SX 56297
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
CSV