Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Huperzia selago Fir Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 47394
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasii Hoary Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85595
Lathyrus rigidus Rigid Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 58503
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 39327
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Lupinus polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43709
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Melica subulata Alaska Onion Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54917
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Lesquerella alpina Alpine Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 48785
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
CSV