Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
CSV