Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
CSV