Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
CSV