Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Erigeron subtrinervis var. conspicuus Three-nerve Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88953
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Trifolium microcephalum Small-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 45066
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S1 43254
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Spiraea splendens var. splendens Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84216
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Carex livida var. radicaulis Livid Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86435
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Thalictrum occidentale Western Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 46449
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Ceratophyllum demersum Common Hornwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55159
CSV