Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
CSV