Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Aralia nudicaulis Wild Sarsaparilla Species Plant G5 SNR 49482
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
CSV