Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Hymenopappus filifolius var. lugens Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89388
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. latifolius Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87882
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Typha angustifolia Narrowleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 61170
Trisetum canescens Nodding Trisetum Species Plant G5 SNR 48239
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Eriophyllum lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50729
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Ericameria nauseosa var. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88459
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Western Witchgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86867
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Collinsia parviflora Small-flower Blue-eyed Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 45236
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Mahonia nervosa var. nervosa Dwarf Oregon-grape Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92399
Astragalus beckwithii var. weiserensis Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83714
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
CSV