Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Calosoma luxatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475562
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
CSV