Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Psoloessa delicatula Brown-spotted Range Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
CSV