Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
CSV