Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82674
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Empoasca alboneura A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73770
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Nitidolimonius resplendens A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68246
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Euphranta canadensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475766
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Pandivirilia conspicua A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476545
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
CSV