Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Aralia nudicaulis Wild Sarsaparilla Species Plant G5 SNR 49482
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Carex teneriformis Sierran Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51333
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Eremogone kingii King's Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51462
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Cordylanthus parviflorus Purple Bird's-beak Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52209
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Cuscuta californica California Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 52322
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Linum lewisii Prairie Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 52699
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Epilobium saximontanum Rocky Mountain Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52808
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Epilobium lactiflorum White-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 54242
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 54395
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Panicum virgatum Old Switch Panicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54649
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Poa arida Prairie Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54751
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
CSV