Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
CSV