Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
CSV