Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Ceratina nanula A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475581
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 51237
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Synanthedon bibionipennis Strawberry Crown Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474025
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Euphranta canadensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475766
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
CSV