Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
CSV