Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Dolerus nasutus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476833
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Macrotylus intermedius A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476089
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
CSV