Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
CSV