Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
CSV