Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
CSV