Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
CSV