Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Apobaetis indeprensus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26423
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
CSV