Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Phlox variabilis Variegated Phlox Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50529
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
CSV