Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Mertensia paniculata Tall Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 50483
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant 3 G5 S1 52155
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G4 S1 52988
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Aseptis paviae A Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Gilia tenerrima Delicate Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 54569
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Arnica sororia Twin Arnica Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54897
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Shepherdia canadensis Canada Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55106
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Solidago gigantea Smooth Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55230
CSV