Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59849
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 59991
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SNR 60068
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
CSV