Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Machaeranthera grindelioides Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41480
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Equisetum variegatum var. variegatum Variegated Horsetail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84028
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Hippuris vulgaris Common Mare's-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 51999
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Spartina pectinata Fresh Water Cordgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49978
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Verbena bracteata Large-bract Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 42290
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Holodiscus discolor Cream-bush Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 57333
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Galium watsonii Watson's Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 42978
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90528
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89122
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
CSV