Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
CSV