Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 S3 84309
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
CSV