Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant 3 G4 SNR 53284
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
CSV