Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
CSV