Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
CSV