Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
CSV