Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Lobaria linita Smeared Lungwort Species Fungi G4G5 S1 38200
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
CSV