Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
CSV